Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds
Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds
Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds
Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds
Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds

Cynoglossum 'Firmament' Seeds

   
   
   

This early-flowering hardy annual is well-suited for growing along border edges and paths. Resembling Forget-me-nots in appearance, it is useful for the early colour it produces, when other summer perennials are still green. The blooms make for long-lasting cut flowers, and attract bees and butterflies.
Delivery calculated at checkout.
Regular price
£2.29
Sale price
£2.29  
Regular price
 
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Further Information
Common Name: Chinese Forget-me-not
Latin Name:
Plant Type: Hardy Annual
Height: 45cm
Spread: 30cm
Sowing/Flowering Info:
Sow under glass Jan-Mar, or directly where they are to flower April-May for flowers the same year or Sep outdoors for early flowers the following year. Sow 5mm deep into raked and prepared soil. Germinates in darkness at temperatures of 18-22°C.
Aftercare:
May self-seed, so deadhead as flowers fade if you do not want it to spread around the garden.
J F M A M J J A S O N D
J F M A M J J A S O N D
Sow (in)
Sow (out)
Flower
Harvest
Avg. Seeds/Pack: 450

null

What Our Customers Say

Although my order from you was small I just wanted to thank you. The germination has been very very good and I'm really delighted.
Well done, Best wishes, KH

Thanks very much. I just wanted to say how fantastic the speed of your deliveries are, the lovely easy to navigate and colourful website, and the sterling customer service. I’ve told all my friends and family about you. JS

Just received my first order, only placed two days ago. Really impressed with the service, the packaging , the price, the seeds and loved the freebie.Will definitely be using you for all my seed purchases in future. JM