Coreopsis 'Golden Crown' Seeds
Coreopsis 'Golden Crown' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Coreopsis 'Golden Crown' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Coreopsis 'Golden Crown' Seeds

Coreopsis 'Golden Crown' Seeds

   

This summer flowering perennial works hard in a sunshine filled spot, producing cheerful blooms all season. With a low and compact growing habit, it is useful planted towards the front of borders, along path edges and spilling over the side of containers. Enjoyed by pollinating insects.
Delivery calculated at checkout.
Regular price
£1.99
Sale price
£1.99  
Regular price
 
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Further Information
Common Name: Tickseed
Latin Name:
Plant Type: Perennial
Height: 45cm
Spread: 40cm
Sowing/Flowering Info:
Sow indoors Feb-April in pots or trays of seed compost, or outdoors April-July in prepared soil. Cover seedlings with a light layer of soil and propagate at 15-20°C. Thin or transplant seedlings when large enough. Leave 20-30cm between plants. Acclimatise indoor sown plants before planting outside.
Aftercare:
Regularly cut or deadhead the flowers for more throughout growing season.
J F M A M J J A S O N D
J F M A M J J A S O N D
Sow (in)
Sow (out)
Flower
Harvest
Avg. Seeds/Pack: 250

null

What Our Customers Say

Although my order from you was small I just wanted to thank you. The germination has been very very good and I'm really delighted.
Well done, Best wishes, KH

Thanks very much. I just wanted to say how fantastic the speed of your deliveries are, the lovely easy to navigate and colourful website, and the sterling customer service. I’ve told all my friends and family about you. JS

Just received my first order, only placed two days ago. Really impressed with the service, the packaging , the price, the seeds and loved the freebie.Will definitely be using you for all my seed purchases in future. JM