Helichrysum 'Salmon Rose' Seeds
Helichrysum 'Salmon Rose' Seeds
Helichrysum 'Salmon Rose' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Helichrysum 'Salmon Rose' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Helichrysum 'Salmon Rose' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Helichrysum 'Salmon Rose' Seeds

Helichrysum 'Salmon Rose' Seeds

   

A more unusual strawflower, this annual is a must-have for flower arrangers. The flowers will keep coming from July through to the autumn with regular cutting. Tall, strong stems and quirky flowers make it a fashionable choice for the vase and the flowers dry well too.
Delivery calculated at checkout.
Regular price
£1.99
Sale price
£1.99  
Regular price
 
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Further Information
Common Name: Strawflower / Everlasting flower
Latin Name:
Plant Type: Half-Hardy Annual
Height: 90cm
Spread: 45cm
Sowing/Flowering Info:
Best sown indoors Jan-May. Press the seeds to the surface of moist seed compost and cover with a fine layer of soil. Do not exclude light. Keep at 22-24°C until germination occurs. Prick out seedlings and grow on at cooler temperatures. Harden off before planting out 30cm apart when frosts have passed.
Aftercare:
Feed and deadhead regularly to keep flowers coming. Will self-seed if spent flowers are left on the plant.
J F M A M J J A S O N D
J F M A M J J A S O N D
Sow (in)
Sow (out)
Flower
Harvest
Avg. Seeds/Pack: 350

null