Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds
Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds
Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds
Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds
Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds

Cynoglossum 'Mystic Pink' Seeds

   
   
   

A tall version of this versatile annual, which will add vertical interest and colour from the middle to the back of a border. Likes full sun to partial shade and moist but well-drained soil. The romantic pink and delicate flowers make this an especially pretty cut flower.
Delivery calculated at checkout.
Regular price
£1.99
Sale price
£1.99  
Regular price
 
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Further Information
Common Name: Chinese Forget-me-not
Latin Name:
Plant Type: Hardy Annual
Height: 70cm
Spread: 30cm
Sowing/Flowering Info:
Sow undercover Jan-Mar, or directly where they are to flower Apr-May for flowers the same year. Alternatively sow outdoors in Sep for early flowers the following year. Sow 5mm deep into raked and prepared soil. Seeds germinate in darkness at temperatures of 18-22°C.
Aftercare:
Will not thrive in heavy clay soils. Deadhead spent flowers as they fade to prevent plant from self-seeding.
J F M A M J J A S O N D
J F M A M J J A S O N D
Sow (in)
Sow (out)
Flower
Harvest
Avg. Seeds/Pack: 100

null