Callistephus 'Light Blue' Seeds
Callistephus 'Light Blue' Seeds
Callistephus 'Light Blue' Seeds
Callistephus 'Light Blue' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Callistephus 'Light Blue' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Callistephus 'Light Blue' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Callistephus 'Light Blue' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Callistephus 'Light Blue' Seeds

Callistephus 'Light Blue' Seeds

   
   

A suitable variety of Chinese Aster for borders with cool or pastel colour schemes. Flowers throughout the summer and into the autumn when other plants have started to look a little tired. Makes an excellent cut flower with a long vase life, so suitable for cutting gardens as well as sunny flower borders.
Delivery calculated at checkout.
Regular price
£2.19
Sale price
£2.19  
Regular price
 
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Further Information
Common Name: China Aster
Latin Name:
Plant Type: Half-Hardy Annual
Height: 70cm
Spread: 35cm
Sowing/Flowering Info:
Feb-April, surface sow undercover, in trays or pots of seed compost. Propagate at 16-18°C and grow seedlings on in cooler conditions, transplanting to pots when seedlings are large enough to handle. Plant outside when weather has warmed and frosts have passed. Sow directly outside April-May, 6mm deep in finely raked soil.
Aftercare:
To keep plants flowering, deadhead and cut regularly. Keep well-watered. Do not grow in the same post two years in a row to avoid Fusarium Wilt
J F M A M J J A S O N D
J F M A M J J A S O N D
Sow (in)
Sow (out)
Flower
Harvest
Avg. Seeds/Pack: 200

null