Calendula 'Geisha Girl' Seeds
Calendula 'Geisha Girl' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calendula 'Geisha Girl' Seeds
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Calendula 'Geisha Girl' Seeds

Calendula 'Geisha Girl' Seeds

   
   
   

Marigolds have many roles in the garden, especially in vegetable and herb gardens, where they attract pollinators and repel certain pests with their strong scent. They are also very ornamental, and offer a long season of colour. This variety has long stems, making it suitable for cutting.
Delivery calculated at checkout.
Regular price
£1.99
Sale price
£1.99  
Regular price
 
Sold out
Unit price
per 

  • Further Information
Common Name: Pot Marigold
Latin Name:
Plant Type: Hardy Annual
Height: 60cm
Spread: 30cm
Sowing/Flowering Info:
Sow indoors Mar-Apr, or in situ Mar-Jun. Alternatively sow directly Aug-Oct for flowers the following year. Sow 1.5cm deep in moist soil. Thin to 23cm between plants. Acclimatise indoor sown seedlings before planting out. Suitable for succession sowing for flowers all season long.
Aftercare:
Regular deadheading will prolong the flowering season. May self-seed.
J F M A M J J A S O N D
J F M A M J J A S O N D
Sow (in)
Sow (out)
Flower
Harvest
Avg. Seeds/Pack: 100

null